IT

News / FRIULAIR CHILLERS MCE 2024

Published on 16 January 2024

Condividi articolo

FRIULAIR CHILLERS MCE 2024

Friulair was present at MCE – Mostra Convegno Expocomfort in Milan, the global business platform where companies in the HVAC+R, renewable energy, energy efficiency and water world.

Milan Fair Rho

Hall 9 – Booth G09
March 12 – 15, 2024

Friulair Chillers presented its new cooling water solutions designed with specific goals in mind:

Protect the environment by using environmentally friendly refrigerants;
Reduce the use of energy resources with the use of advanced technologies;

Building more and more robust, reliable and high-performance machines

NEW LCEN

LCEN air-cooled chillers with axial fans include 16 models, covering cooling capacities from 110 to 600 kW. They are specifically designed to meet application requirements in industrial and commercial sectors and provide accurate chilled water temperature control with absolute reliability of continuous operation.

LCEN110-600
 Cooling Capacity Energy efficiency rating  Seasonal energy efficiency rating 
 [kW] EER SEPR HT 
LCEN 110111.54 2.795.31
LCEN 125120.942.745.37
LCEN 150147.172.505.31
LCEN 175172.562.655.28
LCEN 200189.322.555.30
LCEN 225203.782.855.34
LCEN 250241.842.745.41
LCEN 275268.022.615.37
LCEN 300294.322.505.29
LCEN 350320.412.885.41
LCEN 370353.162.805.45
LCEN 400390.802.745.52
LCEN 470426.972.755.60
LCEN 520482.792.685.60
LCEN 570519.432.695.53
LCEN 600574.562.645.51

Data referred to: Water inlet-outlet temp 12/7°C – Air temp: 35°C SEPR HT data meet the requirements of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/2281 for eco-design Full technical data can be found in the product brochure.

NEW LCWE VS

The new range of air-cooled LCWE VS chillers consists of 6 models suitable for outdoor installation; they cover cooling capacities from 50 to 190 kW and are distinguished by:

Reduced ecological impact with the use of R454B refrigerant gas with low GWP (global warming potential) of 466;

Excellent energy efficiency ensured by the use of scroll inverter compressor with variable speed technology.

LCWEVS
Cooling Capacity Energy efficiency rating
[kW] SEPR HT
LCWE 50 VS 38.255.35
LCWE 75 VS54.77 5.78
LCWE 90 VS 67.22 5.89
LCWE 130 VS95.78 6.00
LCWE 160 VS 114.805.91
LCWE 190 VS 133.535.78

Data refer to the maximum power that can be expressed by the unit, with temperatures: water inlet outlet 12/7°C – air: 35°C. SEPR HT data meet the requirements of European Regulation (EU) 2016/2281 for eco-design Full technical data can be found in the product brochure.

ico_form

REQUEST INFORMATION

Fill out the form with your data to contact us,
we will reply as soon as possible.

    Are you a robot? Input this code: captcha

    I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.

    Icona personalizzata

    Aggiungi qui il testo dell'intestazione

    Invia la tua candidatura