IT

Previous
Next

cwb fc

R410A Refrigerant
Cooling mode
Free cooling mode
3-way valve
SEPR HT Ready
Industry 4.0 Ready
Made in Italy

CHILLERS WITH INTEGRATED FREE COOLING

from 80 to 240 kW

The CWB FC series is designed specifically for industrial processes. Energy saving and...

Main features

The CWB FC series is designed specifically for industrial processes. Energy saving and reduced cooling costs are the key benefits of a free cooling integrated chiller. cooling integrated. Chiller and free cooling hydraulic sections cooling are completely separated: this allows to maximize the regulation of the two working modes. The range includes 8 models with cooling capacity from 80 kW to 240 kW and it is designed for outdoor installations.

All standardunits are equipped with:

FREE COOLING SECTION

ChillerSection

The structure is made up of a galvanized steel frame with polyester powder coating,

making the CWB FC suitable for outdoor installation and for protection in harsh environments..

The compressor cabinet is separate from the fan’s section and is accessible on three sides to make control and maintenance easy. The hydraulic section is also easily accessible.

FREE COOLING SYSTEM

The free cooling mode completely or partially supplies the cooling capacity performed by the refrigerating cycle. When the ambient temperature is at least 5K less than the water return temperature, the free cooling coils can pre or fully cool the water.

The free cooling achieves more energy saving once the difference between the leaving water temperature and the ambient one increases.

Cooling CapacitySeasonal energy efficiency rating
[kW] SEPR HT
CWB FC 10076.835.00
CWB FC 13597.65.04
CWB FC 150106.855.01
CWB FC 160119.985.43
CWB FC 190141.245.23
CWB FC 225173.235.27
CWB FC 255203.435.44
CWB FC 285217.525.44

Data referred to: water temp. in/out: 12/7°C – ambient air temp. 35°C
SEPR HT Data are in accordance with European Regulation (EU) 2016/2281 for eco-design requirements.
The complete technical data can be found in the product brochure.

TheCWB FC series of chillers can be configured according to customer needs:

ico_form

REQUEST INFORMATION

Fill out the form with your data to contact us,
we will reply as soon as possible.

    Are you a robot? Input this code: captcha

    I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.

    Icona personalizzata

    Aggiungi qui il testo dell'intestazione

    Invia la tua candidatura